Skip navigation

Campus.ie Privacy Statement

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this Website. Campus.ie is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

Campus.ie does not store or collect any personal information about site users. Any personal information which you choose to send to us via the Website will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Campus.ie does not collect any personal data about you on this Website, apart from information which is collected should you chose to become a member of the website. Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties.

Cookies: This Internet does not use cookies, apart from temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this Website have already been visited. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s hard drive while they are visiting a particular Website. It contains simple information about the user’s identity but no personal information. When the user closes their browser, the cookie is destroyed.

Log Files: Technical details in connection with visits to this Website are logged for statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to identify Website visitors. Our log records do not contain any personal information about users. Statistical information that is gathered does not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

Links to Other Sites: Our Website has links to many other websites. You should be aware that:
· If you access another site through a link we provide, you are subject to the privacy policy of that site.
· Links to other websites do not constitute an endorsement of that website by Campus.ie
· Campus.ie is not responsible for the contents of any pages referred from its Website.

If this privacy policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties

Follow us

Login to Campus.ie

Register

Facebook user?

Use our Facebook account
to register with Campus.ie.

Want a new Campus.ie email?

Get your name at an Irish email address
powered by Gmail with 7.5GB of storage.

Use your current email

You can register with Campus.ie
using your current email address.